Call 0804605300879% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Shrink Wrapping Machines

Our range of products include shrink tunnel wrapping machine, shrink packaging, rotary cup shrink tunnel wrapping machine, sevana shrink tunnel, table top shrink wrapping machine and box shrink machine.
Get CALLBACK

Shrink Tunnel Wrapping Machine

Shrink Tunnel Wrapping Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
ModelQS4020DSTV and QS4525DSTV
ColorModel
PhaseEconomy
ConditionNew
Driven TypeElectric
Window width400 - 450 mm
Window height200 - 250 mm
Maximum product weight10 kg
Machine dimensions655x690x940 mm
Voltage415 V
Frequency50 Hz

Economy Shrink Tunnel Wrapping Machine models QS4020DSTV, QS4525DSTV are cost-effective shrink tunnels with various features. PVC, POF shrink films can be used with this machine. This model is suitable for medium production capabilities. These shrink tunnels can be used in combination with L-sealers or other wrapping equipment. Shrink wrapping protects your product against scratches, dust, pilferage, bundle your product or give it some extra gloss with a strong, tight, tamper evident over-wrap.

 

Features:

  • Digital display
  • Chamber height adjustment
  • Finned heaters
  • Microprocessor based
  • Variable speed conveyor
  • One touch shut down
  • Castor wheels with locks
  • Heat guard

 

Models details:

Technical DataQS4020DSTVQS4525DSTV
Window width (mm)400450
Window height (mm)200250
Maximum packet size (mm)500x350x180500x400x230
Maximum product weight (kg)1010
Machine dimensions (LxWxH) (mm)655x690x940655x690x940
Voltage/Frequency (V/Hz)415/50/3Phase415/50/3Phase
Power (W)65000-10
Conveyor length (mm)11501150
Conveyor speed (m/min)0-100-10
Conveyor height (mm)800800
Conveyor rod pitch (mm)3030
Chamber length (mm)710710
Weight (kg)9191

 

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Shrink Packaging

Shrink Packaging
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Typeshrink tunnel
Model Name/NumberQS3520 STV
Power7500
Typeshort version
Brandsevana electrical appliances pvt ltd
MaterialMild Steel, Stainless steel
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Voltage415/500/3p

1 year guarantee high quality shrink tunnel.SEVANA innovative power saving technology.Made in INDIA .All india service.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS5035STV
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Rotary Cup Shrink Tunnel Wrapping Machine

Rotary Cup Shrink Tunnel Wrapping Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
ModelQS2032STVR
Conveyor speed0-10 (m/min)
Maximum loading15 (Kg)
Overall dimensions2400x450x1150 mm
Voltage415 V
Frequency50 Hz
Phase3
Power8 kW
Shrink filmPVC
Weight145 Kg
Window size200x320 mm
Holder dimensions40/140 mm (R min/R max)

Rotary Cup Shrink Tunnel Wrapping Machine offers you the best solution for shrinking sleeves on pet bottles or any other material. The Radially adjustable rotating cups ensures that the bottles do not free roll inside the chamber and provides uniform shrinkage of the sleeves. Sevana's shrink tunnels are equipped with microprocessor based digital controls. This high performance machine is designed to work flawlessly with PET bottles also.

 

Other Details:

  • Rotating Product fixture
  • Microcontroller based controls
  • Digital display
  • Variable speed conveyor
  • Four pre-set programs
  • One touch shut down
  • Sturdy and heavy gauge design
  • Caster wheel mounted
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Sevana Shrink Tunnel

Sevana Shrink Tunnel
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberQS4525DSTV
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
PhaseSingle Phase
Automation GradeManual
Voltage415/50
Power6600

1 Year warranty European quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 15
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Table Top Shrink Wrapping Machine

Table Top Shrink Wrapping Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Driven TypeElectric
Body MaterialSteel
Frquency50 Hz
Models2015 ST and 4015 ST
Window size200 x 150 mm to 400 x 150 mm
Voltage415 - 450 V
Power2.5 kW - 3.5 kW
Current6.5 A
Conveyor4 Mtrs/ Min

Our firm offers Table Top Shrink Wrapping Machine.

Models details:
Models Overall Dimension mm
Window size mm
Voltage
V
Power Current Conveyor Weight Ideal for
2015 ST 1100 x 430 x 800 200 x 150 450 2.5 kW 6.5 A 4 Mtrs/ Min 61 kg PVC Poly olefin
4015 ST 1100 x 630 x 800 400 x 150 415 3.5 kW 6.5 A 4 Mtrs/ Min 80kg PVC Poly olefin
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Box Shrink Machine

Box Shrink Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Brandsevana electrical appliances pvt ltd
Automation Gradesemi automatic
MaterialSS/MS
Voltage415
Frequency50
TypeSemi Automatic
Country of OriginMade in India

1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS4025STV
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Pet Bottle Shrinking Machine

Pet Bottle Shrinking Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Automation GradeAutomatic
Power8000 W
Voltage220 V
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity9 PPM
Frequency50 Hz
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

  • 1 Year guarantee European quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.
  • Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in Machine manufacturing. 
  • Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Economy Shrink Tunnel

Economy Shrink Tunnel
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberQS4525DSTV
Capacity10 KG
Usage/ApplicationShrink Wrapping
TypeFully Automatic
PhaseSingle Phase
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage415
Power6600 W
Chamber Size450 MM WIDTH AND 250 MM HEIGHT

  • 1 Year guarantee European quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.
  • Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in Machine manufacturing. 
  • Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Shrinking Machine

Shrinking Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSEVANA ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES
Automation GradeSemi Automatic
PhaseSingle Phase
MaterialMS/SS
Voltage220 V
Frequency50 Hz
Country of OriginMade in India

1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS3520STV
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Electronic Components Shrink Wrapping Machine

Electronic Components Shrink Wrapping Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationWrapping machine
FilmPVC
Packaging MaterialPlastic
Automation GradeAutomatic
MaterialStainless Steel
Voltage420/50
Power12 kw

Sevana's shrink tunnels offer you the best solution to give added value to your products. Shrink wrapping protects your products against scratches, dust and pilferage. Bundle your product or give it some extra gloss with a strong, tight, tamper-evident overwrap. Sevana’s shrink tunnels are equipped with microprocessor based digital controls. Shrink tunnels can be attached to sleeve wrappers L- sealer or other equipment

  • Microprocessor based
  • One touch shut down
  • Energy efficient
  • Digital display
  • Variable speed conveyor
  • Four preset programs
  • Sturdy and heavy gauge design
  • Electrical protection system
Technical Data QS3520STVL    QS4025STVL    QS5035STVL    QS6545STVL    QS7545STVL   
 Window width (mm)  350   400   500   650 750
 Window height (mm)  200  250  350  450 450
 Chamber length (mm)  900  900  900  1200 1200
 Voltage (V)  415  415  415  415  415
 Power (KW)  7.5  7.5  9  16.5 16.5
 Conveyor length (mm)  1700  1700  1700  1700  1700
 Machine length (mm) 1800  1800 1800 1800 1800
 Machine width (mm)  590  640  740  890 990
 Machine height (mm)  1450 (+50)  1500 (+50)  1600 (+50) 1750(+50) 1750(+50)
 Weight (Kg)  140  144  150  180 200
Conveyor speed (M/Min) 0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2
Conveyor height (mm) 800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)
Conveyor rod pitch (mm)      60  60   60 60 60
Ideal film POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE


Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 15
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Industrial Items Shrink Tunnel Machine

Industrial Items Shrink Tunnel Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberQS3520STVLV5
Usage/ApplicationShrink Wrapping
PhaseSingle Phase
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Voltage415/50
Power7500

Sevana's shrink tunnels offer you the best solution to give added value to your products. Shrink wrapping protects your products against scratches, dust and pilferage. Bundle your product or give it some extra gloss with a strong, tight, tamper-evident overwrap. Sevana’s shrink tunnels are equipped with microprocessor based digital controls. Shrink tunnels can be attached to sleeve wrappers L- sealer or other equipment

  • Microprocessor based
  • One touch shut down
  • Energy efficient
  • Digital display
  • Variable speed conveyor
  • Four preset programs
  • Sturdy and heavy gauge design
  • Electrical protection system
Technical Data QS3520STVL    QS4025STVL    QS5035STVL    QS6545STVL    QS7545STVL   
 Window width (mm)  350   400   500   650 750
 Window height (mm)  200  250  350  450 450
 Chamber length (mm)  900  900  900  1200 1200
 Voltage (V)  415  415  415  415  415
 Power (KW)  7.5  7.5  9  16.5 16.5
 Conveyor length (mm)  1700  1700  1700  1700  1700
 Machine length (mm) 1800  1800 1800 1800 1800
 Machine width (mm)  590  640  740  890 990
 Machine height (mm)  1450 (+50)  1500 (+50)  1600 (+50) 1750(+50) 1750(+50)
 Weight (Kg)  140  144  150  180 200
Conveyor speed (M/Min) 0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2
Conveyor height (mm) 800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)
Conveyor rod pitch (mm)      60  60   60 60 60
Ideal film POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE


Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 15
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Jar Shrink Tunnel Machine

Jar Shrink Tunnel Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberQS4025 STVL
Usage/ApplicationShrink Wrapping
PhaseSingle Phase
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Voltage415/50
Power7500

Sevana's shrink tunnels offer you the best solution to give added value to your products. Shrink wrapping protects your products against scratches, dust and pilferage. Bundle your product or give it some extra gloss with a strong, tight, tamper-evident overwrap. Sevana’s shrink tunnels are equipped with microprocessor based digital controls. Shrink tunnels can be attached to sleeve wrappers L- sealer or other equipment

  • Microprocessor based
  • One touch shut down
  • Energy efficient
  • Digital display
  • Variable speed conveyor
  • Four preset programs
  • Sturdy and heavy gauge design
  • Electrical protection system
Technical Data QS3520STVL    QS4025STVL    QS5035STVL    QS6545STVL    QS7545STVL   
 Window width (mm)  350   400   500   650 750
 Window height (mm)  200  250  350  450 450
 Chamber length (mm)  900  900  900  1200 1200
 Voltage (V)  415  415  415  415  415
 Power (KW)  7.5  7.5  9  16.5 16.5
 Conveyor length (mm)  1700  1700  1700  1700  1700
 Machine length (mm) 1800  1800 1800 1800 1800
 Machine width (mm)  590  640  740  890 990
 Machine height (mm)  1450 (+50)  1500 (+50)  1600 (+50) 1750(+50) 1750(+50)
 Weight (Kg)  140  144  150  180 200
Conveyor speed (M/Min) 0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2
Conveyor height (mm) 800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)
Conveyor rod pitch (mm)      60  60   60 60 60
Ideal film POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE

 

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Shrink Machine

Shrink Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeHEAVY DUTY MACHINE
FilmLDPE
Packaging MaterialHeavy Duty
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
TypeSemi Automatic

1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & all india service 

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS5035STVL
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Sleeve Wrapper Machine

Sleeve Wrapper Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
FilmLDPE
Packaging Materialsevana
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage230/50
Power12 kw

1 Year warranty European quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Sevana Shrink Tunnel Long

Sevana Shrink Tunnel Long
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberQS4025 STVL
Usage/ApplicationShrink Wrapping
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Voltage415/50

1 Year warranty European quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: 15
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Sleeve Shrink Tunnel

Sleeve Shrink Tunnel
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationShrink Wrapping
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Bag TypeMetalized
Brandsevana

1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS7545STVL
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Pet Bottle Tunnel Shrink Tunnel Machine

Pet Bottle Tunnel Shrink  Tunnel Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberQS3520STVLV5
Usage/ApplicationShrink Wrapping
Voltage415/50
Power7500

Sevana's shrink tunnels offer you the best solution to give added value to your products. Shrink wrapping protects your products against scratches, dust and pilferage. Bundle your product or give it some extra gloss with a strong, tight, tamper-evident overwrap. Sevana’s shrink tunnels are equipped with microprocessor based digital controls. Shrink tunnels can be attached to sleeve wrappers L- sealer or other equipment

  • Microprocessor based
  • One touch shut down
  • Energy efficient
  • Digital display
  • Variable speed conveyor
  • Four preset programs
  • Sturdy and heavy gauge design
  • Electrical protection system
Technical Data QS3520STVL    QS4025STVL    QS5035STVL    QS6545STVL    QS7545STVL   
 Window width (mm)  350   400   500   650 750
 Window height (mm)  200  250  350  450 450
 Chamber length (mm)  900  900  900  1200 1200
 Voltage (V)  415  415  415  415  415
 Power (KW)  7.5  7.5  9  16.5 16.5
 Conveyor length (mm)  1700  1700  1700  1700  1700
 Machine length (mm) 1800  1800 1800 1800 1800
 Machine width (mm)  590  640  740  890 990
 Machine height (mm)  1450 (+50)  1500 (+50)  1600 (+50) 1750(+50) 1750(+50)
 Weight (Kg)  140  144  150  180 200
Conveyor speed (M/Min) 0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2  0-7.2
Conveyor height (mm) 800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)  800 (+50)
Conveyor rod pitch (mm)      60  60   60 60 60
Ideal film POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE POF, PVC,LDPE


Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 75 KG
  • Delivery Time: 15 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Shrink Machine

Shrink Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandSEVANA ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES PVT LTD
PhaseSevana
MaterialMS/SS

1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam and South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS3520STVL
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Low Cost Shrink Machine

Low Cost Shrink Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Brandsevana
Usage/ApplicationShrink Wrapping
TypeSemi Automatic

1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS4025STVL
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Shrink Packing Machine

Shrink Packing Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
MaterialStainless steel, Mild Steel
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic

1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS6545STVL
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Shrink Tunnel Machine

Shrink Tunnel Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
FilmLD
Packaging MaterialHeavy Duty
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic

1 Year Guarantee high quality indian made machine.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: QS4525DSTV
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Sleeve Wrapper Machine

Sleeve Wrapper Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationWrapping machine
FilmLDPE
Packaging MaterialShrink
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage420/50
Power12 kw

1 Year warranty European quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Shrink Wrapping Machine

Shrink Wrapping Machine
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
MaterialStainless Steel, Mild Steel
BrandSevana
Automation Grade Automatic
Driven TypeElectric
Frequency50 Hz
Phase3
Conveyor rod pitch60 mm
Ideal filmPOF, PVC, LDPE
Conveyor height800 (+50) mm
Conveyor speed0-7.2 M/Min

Our firm offers Shrink Wrapping Machine.

Technical details:
Technical DataQS3520STVL QS4025STVL QS5035STVL QS6545STVL QS7545STVL
Window width (mm)350400500650750
Window height (mm)200250350450450
Chamber length (mm)90090090012001200
Voltage (V)415415415415415
Power (KW)7.57.5916.516.5
Conveyor length (mm)17001700170017001700
Machine length (mm)18001800180018001800
Machine width (mm)590640740890990
Machine height (mm)1450 (+50)1500 (+50)1600 (+50)1750(+50)1750(+50)
Weight (Kg)140144150180200
Conveyor speed (M/Min)0-7.20-7.20-7.20-7.20-7.2
Conveyor height (mm)800 (+50)800 (+50)800 (+50)800 (+50)800 (+50)
Conveyor rod pitch (mm)6060606060
Ideal filmPOF, PVC, LDPEPOF, PVC, LDPEPOF, PVC, LDPEPOF, PVC, LDPEPOF, PVC, LDPE
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    Heat Shrink Machine

    Heat Shrink Machine
     
    Ask For Price
    Product Price:  
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    Power7500
    Voltage415/50/3p
    Heater Materialmild steel stainless steel
    BrandSEVANA ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES PVT LTD
    Country of OriginMade in India

    1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & all india service

    Additional Information:
    • Delivery Time: 5 days
    Yes! I am Interested
    Get CALLBACK

    Sleeve Shrink Machine

    Sleeve Shrink Machine
     
    Ask For Price
    Product Price:  
    Get Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:
    MaterialSS/MS
    Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
    Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
    BrandSevana

    1 Year guarantee high quality machines.SEVANA intelligent power saving technology.Made in INDIA & Pan india service More than 30 years of experience in shrink tunnel manufacturing. Exporting to UAE,Dubai,Vietnam,South Africa

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: QS7545STV
    • Delivery Time: 5 days
    Yes! I am Interested
    Explore More Products
    X
    Find UsAlby Issac (Sales And Support Officer) Sevana Electrical Appliances Private Limited
    PO Box No. 2, Kizhakkambalam, Ernakulam District, Kochi - 683562, Ernakulam, Kerala, India
    SEND SMS
    SEND E-MAIL
    Share Us: